Vegetable Emulsifying Wax NF

$4.00

  Ask a Question

Description

Emulsifying wax is used to create creams and lotions with a velvety consistency, by binding water and oils together. It is a plant-derived fatty alcohol, naturally occurring and extremely safe for cosmetic use, which results in a readily absorbed and pleasing lotion.

Some emulsifying waxes are petroleum derived, but ours is always, and only, plant sourced.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vegetable Emulsifying Wax NF”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.