Arrowroot Powder

$4.00

  Ask a Question

Description

Arrowroot powder is a white, neutral starch obtained from the roots of various tropical plants. It is often used in cosmetics as a base for body powders, dry shampoos, and deodorants, and in foods as a thickening agent.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Arrowroot Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.